vs

Details

Date Time League Season
4 October 2026 14:00 Team Challenge 2026 2026

Venue

Hampshire Court Hotel & Spa

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Avengers2Loss
Chiefs4Win

Avengers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Curt Driver10840100
Tony Jenner2290001
Liam Hurley1620100
Jamie Parker2070001
Steve Parker1490001
Riley MacDonald900001

Chiefs

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Damian Coates2510001
Rob Burton3980100
Colin Underwood1380001
Janet Burns3770100
Hayley Tunstall1610100
Marty Rice1340100
Score
19210
14590
Legs Won
2
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
4
2