vs

Details

Date Time League Season
3 October 2026 14:00 Team Challenge 2026 2026

Venue

Hampshire Court Hotel & Spa

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Horsemen4Win
Warriors2Loss

Horsemen

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Stu Mepham10070100
Terry Vallis1910001
James Whittle2790100
Sue Atkins1850100
Calvin Seymour1580001
David Armstrong1470100

Warriors

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Jon Scoones600001
Ian Cross5590100
Pete Soanes1050001
Alan Lowe1270001
Jake Land2160100
Jaki Cornford490001
Score
19670
11160
Legs Won
4
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
4